|
Northern Plains
|
Blackfoot A-1 Club Singers - Vol. 1 |
IH 4001 |
|
Now Available on CD-R A-I Club Theme Songs, 4 war dance songs, and 2 chicken dance songs |
Andy Axe, Dennis Black Rider, Nick Breaker, Ralph Crow Chief, Raymond Crow Chief, Phillip Little Chief, Gerald Sitting Eagle, Marcel Weasel Head |
CD-R (Soundclips) |
|
|
Blackfoot A-1 Club Singers - Vol. 2 |
IH 4002 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 2 war dance songs, 1 competition song, 3 chicken dance songs, 6 owl dance songs |
Andy Axe, Dennis Black Rider, Nick Breaker, Ralph Crow Chief, Raymond Crow Chief, Phillip Little Chief, Gerald Sitting Eagle, Marcel Weasel Head |
CD-R, Cassette, LP (Soundclips) |
|
|
Blackfoot Crossing |
IH 4003 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 11 grass dance songs, 2 shake dance songs, 2 stomp songs |
Fred Breaker, Eldon Weasel Child, Radford Blackrider, Rod Scout, Herman Yellow Old Woman, Dennis Blackrider, Julius Delaney, Frederick Johnson, Irvin Johnson |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Eagle Society - Blackfoot Grass Dance Songs Siksika Nation |
IH 4011 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 5 grass dance songs, 4 war dance songs, 2 fancy dance songs, Robert Sun Walk Family song |
Robert Sun Walk, Henry Sun Walk, Donald Scalplock, Irvine Scalplock, Clarence Wolfleg, Ed Calf Robe Jr., Trent Sun Walk, Wesley Sun Walk, Garry Sun Walk |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Little Axe - Chicken Dance Songs |
IH 4012 |
|
Now Available on CD-R The first album by this fine group from the Siksika Nation in Alberta includes 10 Chicken Dance Songs, both old and new, which have never been recorded before. |
Henry Three Suns, Delford Three Suns, Stacy Axe, Trevor Back Fat, Trini Back Fat, Kirk Yellow Fly, Shawn Cutter, Leslie Running Rabbit, Rad Good Eagle |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Old Agency Singers of the Blood Reserve - Vol. 1 |
IH 4051 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 5 grass dance songs, 3 chicken dance songs |
Jim Chief Calf, John Chief Calf, Dominic Cross Child, Jarvie Day Chief, Dean Plume, Dan Weasel Moccasin Sr., Daniel Weasel Moccasin Jr., Stewart Weasel Moccasin |
CD-R, Cassette, LP (Soundclips) |
|
|
Old Agency Singers of the Blood Reserve - Vol. 2 |
IH 4052 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 2 grass dance songs, 2 chicken dance songs, 4 owl dance songs |
Jim Chief Calf, John Chief Calf, Dominic Cross Child, Dick Day Chief, Jarvie Day Chief, Dean Plume, Dan Weasel Moccasin Sr., Daniel Weasel Moccasin Jr., Stewart Weasel Moccasin |
CD-R, Cassette, LP (Soundclips) |
|
|
The Badland Singers - Assiniboine-Sioux Grass Dance |
IH 4101 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 10 grass dance songs |
Lyle E. Denny, Rusty Denny, Gary Drum, Ben G. Hawk, Gerald Lambert, Gary Red Eagle, Adrian C. Spotted Bird Sr., Leland Spotted Bird |
CD-R, Cassette, LP (Soundclips) |
|
|
Sounds of the Badland Singers |
IH 4102 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 10 grass dance songs |
Roy A. Azure III, Mathew Big Talk, Russell Denny, Gary Drum, Ben Gray Hawk, Gerald R. Lambert, Adrian Spotted Bird, Leland Spotted Bird |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Badland Singers - Live at Bismarck |
IH 4103 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 4 traditional honoring songs, 4 grass dance songs, 1 kahomini song, 1 round dance song |
Mathew Big Talk, Rusty Denny, Gary Drum, Ben Gray Hawk, Gerald R. Lambert, Adrian Spotted Bird, Leland Spotted Bird, Donald White Bear |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
The Badland Singers at Home |
IH 4104 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 10 grass dance songs |
Bradley Buffalo Calf, Russell Denny, Gary Drum, Ben Gray Hawk, Earl Jones Jr., Bill Runsabove, George Squirrel Coat, Mike G. Talks Different, Donald P. White Bear |
CD-R, Cassette, LP (Soundclips) |
|
|
Kahomini Songs - The Badland Singers |
IH 4105 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 10 kahomini songs (similar to owl dance) |
Bradley Buffalo Calf, Lyle E. Denny, Russell Denny, Gary Drum, Ben Gray Hawk, Earl Jones Jr., Bill Runsabove, George Squirrel Coat, Mike G. Talks Different, Donald P. White Bear |
CD-R, Cassette, LP (Soundclips) |
|
|
Badland Singers - Live at United Tribes - Vol. 1 |
IH 4106 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 5 grass dance songs, 5 traditional war songs |
Roy A. Azure Ill, Lyle E. Denny, Russell Denny, Gary Drum, Ben Gray Hawk, Gerald R. Lambert, Bill Runsabove, Chuck Spotted Bird Sr., Leland Spotted Bird, George Squirrel Coat |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Badland Singers - Live at United Tribes - Vol. 2 |
IH 4107 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 6 grass dance songs, 4 traditional war songs |
Roy A. Azure Ill, Lyle E. Denny, Russell Denny, Gary Drum, Ben Gray Hawk, Gerald R. Lambert, Bill Runsabove, Chuck Spotted Bird Sr., Leland Spotted Bird, George Squirrel Coat |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
The Badland Singers - Live at Santa Fe |
IH 4109 |
|
Honor song, 6 grass dance songs, 3 jingle dress songs, kahomini song, Nathan Crazy Bull Flag Song, Air Force Veterans Song |
Seymour Eagle Speaker, Bill Runsabove, Delray Smith, Chuck Spotted Bird, Merle Tendoy, Harry Three Stars Jr. |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclip) |
|
|
The Badland Singers - Songs of Honor - Live at Iron Ring - 1986 - Vol. 1 |
IH 4110 |
|
New release! Available on CD Nathan Crazy Bull Flag Song, Victory Song, Slide Song, Sneak-up, 2 Grass Dance Songs, 5 Honor Songs, Round Dance Song, 3 Traditional Songs (See About this Recording for details.) |
Adrian Spotted Bird Sr., Ben Gray Hawk, Kenny Merrick Sr., Gary J. Drum, Gerald R. Lambert, Melvin Greybull, Earl Jones Jr., Roy A. Azure III, Marvin Starr |
CD (Soundclips) |
|
|
The Badland Singers - Songs of Honor - Live at Iron Ring - 1986 - Vol. 2 |
IH 4111 |
|
New release! Available on CD Lakota Flag Song, Korea Veterans' Song, Slide Song, 2 Sneak-ups, Crow Hop,
5 Honor Songs, 4 Traditional Songs, Circle Dance Song |
Adrian Spotted Bird Sr., Ben Gray Hawk, Kenny Merrick Sr., Gary J. Drum, Gerald R. Lambert, Melvin Greybull, Earl Jones Jr., Roy A. Azure III, Marvin Starr |
CD (Soundclips) |
|
|
Prayer and Sun Dance Songs - Vol.1 Tatanka Oyate Singers |
IH 4141 |
|
2 prayer songs and 10 sun dance songs. Complete Dakota lyrics provided in liner notes |
James L. Chase, Silas Drum, Tom R. Escarcega, Victor Fast Horse Sr., Albert Foote Sr., Donald Iceman III, Anthony Bear Roberts, Chuck Spotted Bird, Elwayne Spotted Bird, Leland E. Spotted Bird, Bernard N. Youpee. |
CD-R, Cassette |
|
|
Prayer and Sun Dance Songs - Vol. 2 Tatanka Oyate Singers |
IH 4142 |
|
2 prayer songs and 9 sun dance songs. Includes the Four Directions Prayer Song. Complete Dakota lyrics provided in liner notes. |
James L. Chase, Silas Drum, Tom R. Escarcega, Victor Fast Horse Sr., Albert Foote Sr., Donald Iceman III, Anthony Bear Roberts, Chuck Spotted Bird, Elwayne Spotted Bird, Leland E. Spotted Bird, Bernard N. Youpee |
CD-R, Cassette |
|
|
Prayer and Sun Dance Songs - Vol. 3 Tatanka Oyate Singers |
IH 4143 |
|
2 prayer songs, 8 sun dance songs and Thank you song. Complete Dakota lyrics provided in liner notes. |
James L. Chase, Silas Drum, Tom R. Escarcega, Victor Fast Horse Sr., Albert Foote Sr., Donald Iceman III, Anthony Bear Roberts, Chuck Spotted Bird, Elwayne Spotted Bird, Leland E. Spotted Bird, Bernard N. Youpee |
CD-R, Cassette |
|
|
Ashland Singers - Northern Cheyenne War Dance |
IH 4201 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 10 war dance songs |
Daniel Foote, LaForce Lonebear, Henry Sioux, Corlett Teeth, Harvey Whiteman, Oran C. Wolfblack, Wesley Wolf Black |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Ho hwo sju Lakota Singers - Traditional Songs of the Sioux |
IH 4301 |
|
Sioux National Anthem, Veterans Honor Song, 3 grass dance songs, 2 flag dance songs, 2 rabbit dance songs |
Franklin Bear Running, Romanus Bear Stops, Berdell Blue Arm, Steve Charging Eagle, Kenneth Young Bear, Zona Bear Stops, Lorraine Charging Eagle, Darlene Young Bear |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclip) |
|
|
Love Songs of the Lakota Performed on Flute by Kevin Locke |
IH 4315 |
|
12 traditional Lakota love songs performed on flute by Kevin Locke |
Kevin Locke on flute |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclip) |
|
|
Ironwood Singers - Traditional Songs of the Sioux Live at Rosebud Fair |
IH 4321 |
|
11 traditional Sioux songs |
Ben Blackbear Sr., Kenny Haukass, Harvey Larvie, Ernie Running, David White, and Ervin Yellow Robe |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclip) |
|
|
Ironwood Singers - Live at The 106th Rosebud Sioux Fair |
IH 4322 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 14 traditional war dance, grass dance, and contest songs |
Harold Condon, Kenny Haukass, Robert Kim King, Harvey Larvie, Stan Pretty Paint, Ernie Ray Running, George Whirlwind Soldier, Dave White, Sandra Blackbear White |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Red Leaf - Lakota Victory & Veterans Songs A Tribute to the Elders |
IH 4325 |
|
9 Lakota Victory Songs, Korean Veterans’ Song, 2 WW I Veterans’ Songs, 2 Penny Songs, and the One-Star Family Song. Notes include complete Lakota lyrics with English translations. |
Pat Bad Hand Sr., Al Bad Hand Sr., Pat Bad Hand Jr., Wopila Bad Hand, Ray Bad Hand, Leslie Makes Room, Don Roy Makes Room, Gary M. Hacker, Londel Seaboy, David White Sr. |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Yankton Sioux Peyote Songs - Vol. 1 |
IH 4371 |
|
24 peyote songs |
Joe Abdo Sr., Quentin Bruguier, Lorenzo Dion, Asa Primeaux Sr., Francis Primeaux, Duane Shields, Joseph Shields Sr. |
CD-R, Cassette, LP (Soundclip) |
|
|
Yankton Sioux Peyote Songs - Vol. 2 |
IH 4372 |
|
24 peyote songs. Includes the original four harmonized peyote songs. |
Joe Abdo Sr., Quentin Bruguier, Lorenzo Dion, Asa Primeaux Sr., Francis Primeaux, Duane Shields, Joseph Shields Sr., Philomene Dion |
CD-R, Cassette, LP (Soundclip) |
|
|
Yankton Sioux Peyote Songs - Vol. 3 |
IH 4373 |
|
20 peyote songs |
Joe Abdo Sr., Quentin Bruguier, Lorenzo Dion, Asa Primeaux Sr., Francis Primeaux, Duane Shields, Joseph Shields Sr., Philomene Dion |
CD-R, Cassette, LP (Soundclip) |
|
|
Yankton Sioux Peyote Songs - Vol. 4 |
IH 4374 |
|
24 peyote songs |
Joe Abdo Sr., Quentin Bruguier, Lorenzo Dion, Asa Primeaux Sr., Francis Primeaux, Duane Shields, Joseph Shields Sr., Philomene Dion |
CD-R, Cassette, LP (Soundclip) |
|
|
Yankton Sioux Peyote Songs - Vol. 5 |
IH 4375 |
|
24 peyote songs |
Rev. Joseph M. Shields Sr., Joseph Shields Jr., Lorenzo Dion, Joe Abdo Sr., Duane L. Shields Sr., Philomene Dion |
CD-R, Cassette, LP (Soundclips) |
|
|
Yankton Sioux Peyote Songs - Vol. 6 |
IH 4376 |
|
24 peyote songs |
Rev. Joseph M. Shields Sr., Joseph Shields Jr., Lorenzo Dion, Joe Abdo Sr., Duane L. Shields Sr., Philomene Dion |
CD-R, Cassette, LP (Soundclips) |
|
|
Yankton Sioux Peyote Songs - Vol. 7 |
IH 4377 |
|
24 peyote songs |
Rev. Joseph M. Shields Sr., Joseph Shields Jr., Lorenzo Dion, Joe Abdo Sr., Duane L. Shields Sr., Philomene Dion |
CD-R, Cassette, LP (Soundclips) |
|
|
Yankton Sioux Peyote Songs - Vol. 8 |
IH 4378 |
|
29 peyote songs including Lord's Prayer song at end. |
Rev. Joseph M. Shields Sr., Joseph Shields Jr., Lorenzo Dion, Joe Abdo Sr., Duane L. Shields Sr., Philomene Dion |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Songs of the Native American Church |
IH 4379 |
|
24 songs from the Omaha, Ponca, Comanche and other tribes. |
Rev. Joseph M. Shields Sr., assisted by Duane L. Shields Sr. |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Rocky Boy Chippewa-Cree Grass Dance Songs |
IH 4401 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 10 Chippewa-Cree grass dance songs |
Charles Gopher, John Meyers, Duncan Standing Rock, Lloyd Top Sky, Henry Wolfchild |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Rocky Boy Singers - Grass Dance and Jingle Dress Songs - Volume 1 |
IH 4402 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 5 grass dance songs, 5 jingle dress songs |
Charles Gopher, Jonathan Gopher, Kenneth Gopher, Robert Taylor, Merle Tendoy Sr., Lloyd Top Sky Sr. |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Rocky Boy Singers - Grass Dance & Jingle Dress Songs - Volume 2 |
IH 4403 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 4 grass dance songs, 6 jingle dress songs |
Charles Gopher, Jonathan Gopher, Kenneth Gopher, Robert Taylor, Merle Tendoy Sr., Lloyd Top Sky Sr. |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Rocky Boy Chippewa-Cree Doorway Songs - Rocky Boy Singers |
IH 4404 |
|
10 Chippewa-Cree Doorway Songs |
Lloyd Top Sky, Merle Tendoy, Kenny Standing Rock Sr., Vern Gardipee Sr., and Mary Top Sky |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclip) |
|
|
Haystack - Live at Piapot |
IH 4411 |
|
Now Available on CD-R 12 songs including Grass Dance Songs, Crow Hop, Sneak-up, Fort Berthold Flag Song, and WW II Victory Song sung by this group from Rocky Boy, Montana. |
Jonathan Windy Boy, Sherwin Obey, Bob Natewa, Taite Honadick, R.G. Harris, Arthur Windy Boy, Jr. McArthur, John Murie, Delvin Keeswood, Lloyd Irvine and Adrian Main |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
High Noon - Live at Taos |
IH 4451 |
|
10 grass dance songs, Arikara Brave Heart song, Jingle dress round dance, and round dance song |
Ted Noon (lead), Ron Noon, Faron Lujan, Bill Runsabove, Willard Okanee, Luke Okanee, Sean Sherman, Alvin Lightening, Jim Todome |
CD, Cassette (Soundclip) |
|
|
High Noon - Live at Taos 2000 |
IH 4452 |
|
13 new grass dance and intertribal songs |
Ted Noon, Ron Noon, Faron Lujan, Sean Sherman, Jason Butler, Quinnton Cheeckosis, Clinton Perkins Noon, Darryl Debassige, Nicholas Concha, Louis Doctor, Hector Soosay-Noon, Tyron Tafoya, Elisha Noon Betty Noon, Tanya W. Lujan, Jessie Lightning, Sally Concha, Donna Concha, Adeline Okanee, Esther Winters, Michelle Concha, Alice Martinez |
CD, Cassette (Soundclip) |
|
|
Smallboy Singers |
IH 4461 |
|
This is the first album ever recorded by this well known Cree group. 12 songs including new and old grass dance songs and chicken dance songs |
Charles Alexis, Charlie Favel, Stuart Morin, Calvin Rattlesnake, Elmer Rattlesnake, Avery Roan, Clayton Roan (lead), Craig Roan, Fred Roan, Ian Roan, Reinhart Roan, Tyrone Roan |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Mountain Soul - Valley of the Sun - Vol. 1 |
IH 4462 |
|
From Mountain Cree Camp in northern Alberta, Mountain Soul, the host Northern drum at ASU, provided some outstanding singing and songs at the 15th Annual ASU Spring Competition Powwow at Tempe. Vol. 1 has 8 grass dance songs and one owl dance song. |
Fred Roan, Reinhart Roan, Elmer Rattlesnake, Clayton Roan (lead), Wayne Roan Jr., Daniel Roan, Avery Roan, Craig Roan, Aaron Zorthian, Jason Zorthian, Dale Zorthian, Ian Roan, Ira Roan, Stuart Morin, Bradley Morin, and Ladies of the Southwest |
CD, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Mountain Soul - Valley of the Sun - Vol. 2 |
IH 4463 |
|
Vol. 2 has 10 grass dance songs and one round dance song. |
Fred Roan, Reinhart Roan, Elmer Rattlesnake, Clayton Roan (lead), Wayne Roan Jr., Daniel Roan, Avery Roan, Craig Roan, Aaron Zorthian, Jason Zorthian, Dale Zorthian, Ian Roan, Ira Roan, Stuart Morin, Bradley Morin, and Ladies of the Southwest |
CD, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Big Bear - Live at Fort Hall |
IH 4471 |
|
9 grass dance songs, women’s side step song, honor song, Crow double beat song, men’s fancy dance contest song, and round dance song by this outstanding group from Thunderchild, Saskatchewan. |
Gerald Okanee (lead), Luke Okanee, Willard Okanee, Gary Okanee Sr., Gary Okanee Jr., Everette Okanee, Cornell Tootoosis, Bill Runsabove, Jason Butler, Cornelius Arkinson, Anthony Standing Rock |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Big Bear - Live at Tempe |
IH 4472 |
|
14 grass dance and contest songs sung by the Big Bear Singers from Thunderchild, Saskatchewan, Canada |
Luke Okanee, Willard Okanee, Gary Okanee Sr., Gary Okanee Jr., Everette Okanee, Sidrick Baker, Enos Baker, Jason Butler, Sean Sherman, Randy Strongarm, Wesley Strongarm, Amos Yazzie |
CD, Cassette (Soundclip) |
|
|
Red Earth Singers - Live at Bismarck |
IH 4501 |
|
Now Available on CD-R Grand entry song, 8 intertribal songs, trick contest song |
Homer Bear Jr., Edward Bearheart Jr., Keith Davenport, Gerald McMaster, Adrian Pushetonequa, Wayne Pushetonequa, Richard K. Rice, Dean Whitebreast |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Red Earth Singers |
IH 4502 |
|
Grand entry song, flag song, 6 war dance songs |
Edward Bearheart, Vince Beyl, Keith Davenport, Stony Larson, Adrian Pushetonequa, Wayne Pushetonequa, Dean Whitebreast |
Cassette |
|
|
Red Earth Singers Of Tama, Iowa - Live |
IH 4503 |
|
2 grand entry songs, 6 intertribal songs, shake song |
Wayne Pushetonequa, Adrian Pushetonequa, Keith Davenport, Mike S. Sanache, Quinton Pushetonequa, Brenton Pushetonequa, Martel Pushetonequa |
Cassette |
|
|
Eagle Whistles - Live at Crow Fair |
IH 4601 |
|
21 songs recorded live – includes Hidatsa Flag Song, Ft. Berthold Victory Song, Japan Veterans’ Song, Vietnam Veterans’ Song, Old Sioux Trick Songs, Santee Sioux Slide Song, Crow-style Double-beat Songs, War Dance Songs, Grass Dance Song, Chicken Dance Songs, and Cree Round Dance Song |
Bill Runsabove (lead singer), Dean P. Fox, Charles Eagle Speaker, Merle Tendoy, Mike LaFromboise, Wade Baker, Floyd Runsabove, Rick Stewart, and Ross Wise Spirit |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Eagle Whistles in Dinétah |
IH 4602 |
|
New Release 20 songs recorded live – includes 4 Grand Entry songs, Nathan Crazy Bull Flag Song, Honor Song for Kaylyn LeClaire, Lakota Horse Song, Arikara Song, Grass Dance and Contest songs, Nakota Double-beat song, Dakota Double-beat song, Santee Sioux Necklace Breaker, Kainai Flag Song, Dakota Victory Song |
Bill Runsabove (lead singer), Wade Baker, Mike LaFromboise, Ronald Doney Jr., Walter Runsabove, Novi Smith, Jason Butler, Sean Sherman, Jonathan Gopher, Joe Kiah Waters, Jackson Rolling Thunder Tahuka |
CD (Soundclips) |
|
|
Mandaree - Live at Crow Fair 2000 |
IH 4612 |
|
The legendary Mandaree Singers perform 14 of their classic grass dance and contest songs |
Clement Baker Sr., Alfred Morsette Jr., Sidrick Baker, Leonard Baker, Fred Morsette, John Bearstail, Lloyd Top Sky, Merle Tendoy, Charles Eagle Speaker, Stan Pretty Paint, Mike LaFromboise, Keveon Kingbird |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclip) |
|
|
Dry Lake - Live at Indio |
IH 4615 |
|
Grand Entry Songs, Flag Song, WW II Veteran’s Song, Intertribal Songs, Contest Songs, Chicken Dance Song, and Men’s Fancy Dance Trick Song by the 2004 Northern host drum from Fort Belknap, Montana. |
Terry Brockie, Alphonse Obey, Jon Powderface, Michael Rider, Brent Spencer, Winston Stewart, A.J. Stiffarm, Blake Stiffarm, John Stiffarm |
CD (Soundclip) |
|
|
Double Beat Songs of the Crow - Maddog Singers |
IH 4621 |
|
14 historic double beat songs of the Crow recorded for the first time on one album. These double beat songs are sung for the Crow style dance often called the “Crow Hop.” |
Seymour Eagle Speaker, Dale Old Horn, Henry (Sarge) Old Horn Sr., Robert Corky Old Horn, Stanley Pretty Paint, Bill Runsabove, Merle Tendoy, Barbara Bearskin, and Rachel Three Irons |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclip) |
|
|
Indian Nation |
IH 4801 |
|
14 Intertribal, Grass Dance, and Contest songs sung by this well-known group from Grainger, Washington. |
Frank L. Totus, Irma Totus, John Totus, Joseph Totus (lead), Sugar Ray Totus, Rodney Totus, Wilson Totus, Gary Smith, Frank Eagle Speaker, Merle Tendoy |
CD-R, Cassette (Soundclips) |
|
|
Indian Nation - Live at San Felipe Pueblo |
IH 4802 |
|
18 songs including Intertribals, Duck and Dive Song, Trick Song, Round Bustle contest songs, Grass Dance Songs, Round Dance, Honor Song, and Jingle Dress Side Step. |
Frank L. Totus, John Totus, Joseph Totus (Lead), Sugar Ray Totus Jr., Rodney Totus, Wilson Totus, Frank Eagle Speaker, Verlon Gould |
CD (Soundclips) |
|
|
|
|